Maryland State
United States Bowling Congress
Association

Home

Board of Directors

Bylaws

Hall of Fame

Youth Stars of Tomorrow

Past Champions

Local Associations

Links

Bowling History

Forms


Get Duplicate USBC Card


2018 Lane Pattern for Youth Scratch Tournaments
WTBA Atlanta
Click link above for details

Hall of Fame

Year   Name   Category
1977   Mary Morris   Distinguished Service
1978   Billie Hetherington   Distinguished Service
1979   Gladys Banker   Distinguished Service
1980   Laura Murray   Distinguished Service
1981   Miriam Oland   Distinguished Service
1982   Areal Moore   Meritorious Service
1983   Gladys Baker   Meritorious Service
1985   Beverly Huey
Dee McClellan
  Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1987   Evelyn F. Lorochelle   Meritorious Service
1988   Doris Howard   Meritorious Service
1990   Ada Bylsma   Superior Performance
1992   Dorothy Heavener   Meritorious Service
1995   Joseph Warren Moore II
James Francis Podowski
  Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1996   Debbie Kuhn
Robert B. Marshall III
Donald F. McMaster
Kathryn Scott
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1997   Melvin W. Bratten
William R. Pope
Jean Williford
  Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
1998   Lawrence Wilbur George   Meritorious Service
1999   Margery Cook-Bowers
Michael Joseph Doonan
Michael M. Lastowski
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2000   Dolores Dreis
Nelson L. Ray Sr
Edwin James Reading
  Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
2001   Rose Beall
Richard McFadden Sr
  Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
2003   Chele Schirmer
Michael N. Wheeler
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2004   Bruce Hollen Jr
Bonnie Kissner
  Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
2005   Pat Lease
Gary Lee Lehr
  Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
2007   Mark F. Bowers
Michael L. Bowers
Robert W. Evans Sr
Merrilyn E. Mallette
Frank J. Zelechowski
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
Meritorious Service
2008   Pamela B. Jones   Superior Performance
2009   Brian Bever
Lawrence "Doc" Holliday
Charles W. Tillman III
Danny Wiseman
  Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2010   Richard Bucey
Don Parsons, Jr
Karl Schmidt
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2011   Chrissy Bennett
Ron Doub
Howard Marshall
Tim Moor
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2013   Tim Criss
Valerie B Marshall
Judith Martinsen
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
2014   William R. Barlow
Roy L. Harris III
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance
2015   Roger Barnes
Robert B. Marshall IV
  Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
2016   Gerry Anderson
Nichele McConnell
John Vananzo
  Meritorious Service
Superior Performance
Meritorious Service
2017   Brian Bennett
Cindy Butler
  Superior Performance
Superior Performance

2016 MD State USBC Trader Pin

Trader Pins from previous years are available



Today's Vision is Tomorrow's Future


President:
John Vananzo
410-808-2690
johnvananzo@yahoo.com

Association Manager:
Evelyn Testerman
117 Bayscape Drive
Perryville, MD 21903
410-459-2023
mdusbc@yahoo.com

Webmaster:
mdusbc@comcast.net